China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Azerbaijanis   -   China Embassy in Azerbaijan
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Azerbaijanis 76
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Azerbaijanis

#1 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 11 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $67

#2 Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 3 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $110

#3 Hilton Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 4 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $143

#4 Sofitel Xian on Renmin Square
        - Rated by 4 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $174

#5 Fairmont Peace Hotel
        - Rated by 4 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $230

#6 Central Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 4 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $112

#7 The Bund Hotel
        - Rated by 4 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $81

#8 Grand Central Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 2 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $139

#9 Fairmont Beijing Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $169

#10 Swissotel Beijing Hong Kong Macau Center
        - Rated by 1 Azerbaijanis - Lowest Price $85

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Azerbaijanis

#1 Beijing
        - 24 Azerbaijanis Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Guangzhou
        - 18 Azerbaijanis Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#3 Shanghai
        - 16 Azerbaijanis Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 3 Azerbaijanis Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Xian
        - 6 Azerbaijanis Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#6 Sanya
        - 1 Azerbaijanis Have Stayed in Sanya Hotels

Official Visa Information for Azerbaijanis Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Azerbaijanis
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Azerbaijanis
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Azerbaijanis
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Azerbaijanis

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Azerbaijan
    China Embassy Address in Azerbaijan
    China Embassy Open Hours in Azerbaijan
    China Embassy Phone Number in Azerbaijan
    China Embassy Website in Azerbaijan
    China Visa Application Forms for Azerbaijanis
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Azerbaijanis

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip) and proof of a hotel reservation, etc. or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation letter should contain:

(1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

(2) Information on the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, etc.)

(3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Azerbaijanis

F visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:

(1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

(2) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

(3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

M visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

(1) Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation or other invitation letters issued by relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:

a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Azerbaijanis

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Azerbaijanis

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Azerbaijan

Address: Street Khagani 67, Baku, AZ1010, the Republic of Azerbaijan

Website: http://az.china-embassy.org/eng/

Tel: +994-12-4936587, 4986257

Back to Top